NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Providence Girls Only Challenge
you RUN the place
April 13th 2011 Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2010 Results - Providence Girls Only Challenge
May 7th 2010, 10:21pm
Search
2010 Results - Providence Girls Only Challenge
Published by
cstarr
May 7th 2010, 10:21pm
Comments
Providence Girls Only Challenge
- Apr 22, 2010
Providence High School, Charlotte, NC, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ardrey Kell
Berry Academy Of Tech
Butler
Charlotte Catholic
East Mecklenburg
Harding University
Hopewell
Independence
Mallard Creek
Marvin Ridge
Myers Park
North Mecklenburg
Olympic
Parkwood
Providence
South Mecklenburg
Vance
West Charlotte
West Mecklenburg
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bandy, Vashti
Butler
11.70
nwi
6
10
2
Weathers, Dominique
Vance
11.80
nwi
6
8
3
Gulley, Lauren
Mallard Creek
12.30
nwi
6
6
4
Harris, Latkia
Harding Universi
12.60
nwi
6
5
5
Bates, A'Myrah
Mallard Creek
12.70
nwi
5
4
6
Davis, Landon
North Mecklenbur
12.70
nwi
6
3
7
Little, Jalisha
Ardrey Kell
12.80
nwi
5
2
8
Floyd, Cori
Ardrey Kell
12.90
nwi
5
1
9
Gardner, Alexis
South Mecklenbur
13.00
nwi
4
9
Thomas, Natasala
West Charlotte
13.00
nwi
3
9
Grier, Pazara
Vance
13.00
nwi
6
12
Jones, Akilah
Myers Park
13.10
nwi
4
12
McMillan, Valshae
Olympic
13.10
nwi
4
12
Sloan, Brittany
Olympic
13.10
nwi
5
12
Roach, Melanie
Harding Universi
13.10
nwi
5
16
Hampton, Alexis
Olympic
13.20
nwi
5
16
Lail, Anna
South Mecklenbur
13.20
nwi
3
16
Graham, Shekinah
West Charlotte
13.20
nwi
2
16
Young, Aaliyah
Hopewell
13.20
nwi
4
20
Sanders, Angelica
Hopewell
13.40
nwi
3
20
Rankins, Michaela
Marvin Ridge
13.40
nwi
3
20
Evans, Ashanti
Vance
13.40
nwi
4
23
Goodson, Jazmin
East Mecklenburg
13.60
nwi
5
24
Thomas, Avery
Myers Park
13.70
nwi
2
25
Hunt, Courtney
Butler
13.80
nwi
4
25
Jenkins, Gabrielle
Butler
13.80
nwi
3
27
Bullock, Lauren
Ardrey Kell
13.90
nwi
2
27
Etheridge, Lauren
Myers Park
13.90
nwi
2
29
McMillon, Feojha
Berry Academy Of
14.00
nwi
3
30
Gillhamer, Taylor
Charlotte Cathol
14.10
nwi
3
31
Schwarz, Sami
Providence
14.30
nwi
2
31
Meadows, Britney
South Mecklenbur
14.30
nwi
2
31
Waller, Sharon
Berry Academy Of
14.30
nwi
2
34
Pharr, Carmen
Berry Academy Of
14.60
nwi
1
35
Cooney, Meaghan
Providence
14.70
nwi
1
36
Moore, Morgan
Providence
14.80
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weathers, Dominique
Vance
24.20
nwi
7
10
2
Bandy, Vashti
Butler
24.40
nwi
7
8
3
Gulley, Lauren
Mallard Creek
24.70
nwi
6
6
4
Mungo, T'Sheila
Independence
24.90
nwi
7
5
5
Jones, Andrea
Marvin Ridge
25.60
nwi
6
4
6
Gelbach, Anna
Myers Park
25.90
nwi
6
3
7
Childs, Jazmyne
Harding Universi
26.00
nwi
7
2
8
Owens, Tanazia
Harding Universi
26.10
nwi
7
0.50
8
Johnson, Trikeria
North Mecklenbur
26.10
nwi
6
0.50
10
Laster, Tia
West Charlotte
26.20
nwi
6
11
Archie, Corina
West Charlotte
26.40
nwi
7
12
McDowell, Mashai
West Charlotte
26.50
nwi
6
13
Jordan, Alexis
North Mecklenbur
26.60
nwi
7
14
Floyd, Cori
Ardrey Kell
26.80
nwi
5
15
Lea, Tyra
Butler
27.00
nwi
3
16
Gardner, Alexis
South Mecklenbur
27.10
nwi
4
17
Jones, Akilah
Myers Park
27.20
nwi
4
17
Sloan, Brittany
Olympic
27.20
nwi
4
17
Lang, Lindsey
North Mecklenbur
27.20
nwi
5
20
Cottle, Cidney
Olympic
27.30
nwi
5
21
Roach, Melanie
Harding Universi
27.40
nwi
5
22
Lail, Anna
South Mecklenbur
27.70
nwi
4
23
Legette, Lakanya
Olympic
27.80
nwi
4
24
Hamlet, Keiyana
East Mecklenburg
27.90
nwi
4
25
Marshall, Aysha
Independence
28.10
nwi
2
26
Baker, Lauren
Providence
28.20
nwi
3
27
Day, Katherine
Myers Park
28.30
nwi
3
28
Rankins, Michaela
Marvin Ridge
28.40
nwi
3
28
Rorie, Deonna
Hopewell
28.40
nwi
3
30
Reed, Taylor
Mallard Creek
28.60
nwi
5
31
Gaddis, Tyreon
Hopewell
28.80
nwi
3
32
Hunt, Courtney
Butler
29.00
nwi
3
33
Meadows, Britney
South Mecklenbur
29.40
nwi
1
34
Schwarz, Sami
Providence
29.80
nwi
2
35
Hamilton, Lauren
Hopewell
30.00
nwi
2
36
Walker, Tkeyah
Vance
30.10
nwi
5
37
Cooney, Meaghan
Providence
30.90
nwi
2
38
Sanders, Yasmine
Berry Academy Of
31.00
nwi
1
39
Cropper, Paige
Berry Academy Of
31.90
nwi
1
--
McDonald, Devon
East Mecklenburg
NT
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mungo, T'Sheila
Independence
57.80
6
10
2
Archie, Corina
West Charlotte
59.90
6
8
3
Johnson, Trikeria
North Mecklenbur
1:00.00
5
6
4
Lang, Lindsey
North Mecklenbur
1:00.00
5
5
5
Childs, Jazmyne
Harding Universi
1:00.40
5
4
6
Williams, Michaela
West Mecklenburg
1:01.80
5
3
7
Berry, Taylor
Marvin Ridge
1:01.90
6
2
8
Fryling, Maggie
Myers Park
1:03.10
4
1
9
Hulbert, Savannah
Ardrey Kell
1:03.30
5
9
Watkins, Caitlin
Ardrey Kell
1:03.30
5
11
Wallace, Brianna
Olympic
1:03.40
4
12
Zimmerman, Micalyne
Berry Academy Of
1:03.50
5
13
Reed, Taylor
Mallard Creek
1:03.70
3
14
Marshall, Aysha
Independence
1:03.80
4
15
Lipocky, Anna
Marvin Ridge
1:03.90
2
16
Lang, Alyssa
North Mecklenbur
1:04.30
3
17
Halberg, Kimberly
Butler
1:04.70
4
18
Hogan, Clare
Providence
1:05.00
2
19
McMillan, MarJanae
Olympic
1:05.50
3
20
Hayes, Dimitris
East Mecklenburg
1:05.60
2
21
Talbert, Nia
Mallard Creek
1:06.00
2
22
Shoemaker, Claudia
Myers Park
1:07.60
3
23
Pullium, Sarah
Myers Park
1:07.80
3
24
Gilliam, Kiarra
West Charlotte
1:08.10
4
25
O'Doherty, Mary
Hopewell
1:08.20
2
26
Coates, Jessica
South Mecklenbur
1:09.20
5
27
Price, Amanda
West Mecklenburg
1:10.30
4
28
Hinton, Jericka
Berry Academy Of
1:10.40
1
29
Chisholm, Caroline
Charlotte Cathol
1:10.50
2
30
Gutnick, Kelsey
Olympic
1:11.90
2
31
Wiley, Lorraine
Mallard Creek
1:12.40
3
32
Allwine, Sarah
Providence
1:13.60
1
33
Tamara, Leak
Vance
1:13.90
3
34
Knight, Brionna
Independence
1:15.10
1
35
Shillingford, Chante
Berry Academy Of
1:17.00
1
36
Fletcher, Salyric
Hopewell
1:17.20
2
37
Lin, Claire
Providence
1:20.60
1
38
Cook-Brown, Deja
Berry Academy Of
1:26.10
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Iyevbele, Kenyetta
Olympic
2:16.90
1
10
2
Van Tassell, Jamie
Providence
2:20.80
1
8
3
Zizzi, Emily
Myers Park
2:21.90
1
6
4
Vezolles, Jamie
Charlotte Cathol
2:24.10
1
5
5
Hoover, Julia
Myers Park
2:25.10
1
4
6
Lynch, Haley
Providence
2:26.20
1
3
7
Kirkman, Destine'
Harding Universi
2:29.70
1
2
8
Brooks, Abby
Ardrey Kell
2:30.20
1
1
9
Watkins, Sophie
Ardrey Kell
2:30.70
1
10
Colo, Caitlyn
Marvin Ridge
2:32.40
1
11
Summerville, Karoline
Hopewell
2:32.80
1
12
Gasior, Maddy
Charlotte Cathol
2:33.10
1
13
Rose, Emily
Myers Park
2:33.80
1
14
Zimmerman, Micalyne
Berry Academy Of
2:34.50
1
15
Chartrand, Briana
Providence
2:35.20
1
16
Kirchmer, Shannon
Charlotte Cathol
2:35.70
1
17
Parham, Darian
Mallard Creek
2:35.80
1
18
Parker, Jenna
North Mecklenbur
2:36.40
1
19
Quince, Dia
Mallard Creek
2:36.70
1
20
Murrell, Alesha
Vance
2:37.00
1
21
Halberg, Kimberly
Butler
2:37.40
1
22
Durand, Morgan
Marvin Ridge
2:38.00
1
23
Pacey, Abby
East Mecklenburg
2:38.90
1
24
Love, Laura
Marvin Ridge
2:39.30
1
25
Hicks, Emily
Ardrey Kell
2:40.00
1
26
Kazmaier, Jenna
South Mecklenbur
2:40.20
1
27
Rebholz-Chavis, Birke
Butler
2:43.10
1
28
Losko, Abigail
South Mecklenbur
2:43.70
1
29
Dukes, Carol
North Mecklenbur
2:44.30
1
30
Lomax, Janica
West Charlotte
2:45.60
1
31
El Marzouki, Kenza
Mallard Creek
2:45.90
1
32
McCray, Taylor
Berry Academy Of
2:47.70
1
33
Moon, Laura
Hopewell
2:48.20
1
34
Meyers, Erin
East Mecklenburg
2:49.70
1
35
Hampy, Halle
Vance
2:49.90
1
36
Montalto, Taylor
Butler
2:52.00
1
37
Parsons, Junris
Harding Universi
2:55.00
1
38
Parker, Destiny
Olympic
2:59.70
1
39
McIlwain, Esther
Vance
3:03.20
1
40
Crawford, Katie
Hopewell
3:03.70
1
41
Frohock, Kaitlin
East Mecklenburg
3:05.90
1
42
Vonbriese, Alexandra
Independence
3:07.80
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Iyevbele, Kenyetta
Olympic
5:08.70
1
10
2
Kramer, Kaitlyn
Ardrey Kell
5:13.50
1
8
3
Zizzi, Emily
Myers Park
5:15.70
1
6
4
Hoover, Julia
Myers Park
5:26.90
1
5
5
Teague, Samantha
Ardrey Kell
5:30.90
1
4
6
Shetler, Kaitlyn
Mallard Creek
5:31.20
1
3
7
Kirkman, Destine'
Harding Universi
5:34.90
1
2
8
Watkins, Sophie
Ardrey Kell
5:39.90
1
1
9
Mattachini, Arden
Providence
5:40.70
1
10
Bollinger, Sarah
Olympic
5:41.00
1
11
Ramirez, Hanna
Olympic
5:41.40
1
12
Dwyer, Ailish
Marvin Ridge
5:42.30
1
13
Rose, Emily
Myers Park
5:46.10
1
14
O'Connell, Lauren
Charlotte Cathol
5:52.00
1
15
Brosso, Samantha
Butler
5:53.80
1
16
Moore, Emma
Charlotte Cathol
5:54.20
1
17
Schaefer, Kathleen
Butler
5:55.80
1
18
Craparo, Carleigh
South Mecklenbur
6:00.60
1
19
Pacey, Abby
East Mecklenburg
6:00.80
1
20
Heidt, Morgan
Providence
6:00.90
1
21
Hardin, Sarah
Hopewell
6:02.10
1
22
Vison, Lexie
Charlotte Cathol
6:04.40
1
23
Bobeng, Madalyn
Butler
6:05.40
1
24
Sullivan, Madeline
South Mecklenbur
6:15.10
1
25
Curlee, Miranda
Providence
6:16.60
1
26
Wilcox, Sara
Mallard Creek
6:16.90
1
27
Ledgerwood, Carrie
East Mecklenburg
6:23.10
1
28
Phong, Eliane
East Mecklenburg
6:45.40
1
29
Knosby, Casey
North Mecklenbur
6:52.20
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kramer, Kaitlyn
Ardrey Kell
11:38.30
1
10
2
Henderson, Hannah
Myers Park
12:03.90
1
8
3
Ruemmler, Jaclyn
Mallard Creek
12:04.60
1
6
4
Bollinger, Sarah
Olympic
12:05.20
1
5
5
Larsen, Dana
Myers Park
12:10.80
1
4
6
Smith, Emmalee
Myers Park
12:11.80
1
3
7
Teague, Samantha
Ardrey Kell
12:13.20
1
2
8
Ferris, Christina
Charlotte Cathol
12:14.10
1
1
9
Ramirez, Hanna
Olympic
12:21.50
1
10
Hageman, Jamie
Charlotte Cathol
13:07.00
1
11
Buttner, Caitlin
Charlotte Cathol
13:40.00
1
12
Bonnin, Wesley
South Mecklenbur
13:42.00
1
13
McCloy, Morgan
Providence
13:47.00
1
14
Pohleber, Laura
Olympic
13:55.00
1
15
Schultz, Courtney
Butler
14:16.00
1
16
Copsis, Aspen
Providence
14:29.00
1
17
Hanmer, Emma
Providence
14:52.30
1
18
Knosby, Casey
North Mecklenbur
15:10.00
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brazile, Briana
North Mecklenbur
14.80
nwi
4
10
2
Benson, Umeka
Mallard Creek
15.30
nwi
4
8
3
Moore, Meghan
Ardrey Kell
15.70
nwi
4
6
4
Smith, Kaila
Ardrey Kell
15.80
nwi
4
5
5
Fee, Isabel
Butler
16.60
nwi
4
4
6
Brown, Dakota
West Mecklenburg
17.00
nwi
3
3
7
Bates, A'Myrah
Mallard Creek
17.20
nwi
3
2
8
Langley, Keenan
Charlotte Cathol
17.20
nwi
3
1
9
Gerenza, Devon
Providence
17.40
nwi
4
10
Hall, Bianca
Independence
17.70
nwi
3
11
Robbe, Allie
Charlotte Cathol
17.90
nwi
4
12
Cottle, Cidney
Olympic
18.10
nwi
3
13
Gantt, Hannah
Myers Park
18.40
nwi
2
14
Anderson, Tiara
Olympic
18.80
nwi
2
14
Varner, Kaelyn
Ardrey Kell
18.80
nwi
3
14
Simpson, Claire
Providence
18.80
nwi
3
17
Smith, Detria
Independence
18.90
nwi
1
18
Crocker, Victoria
Providence
19.20
nwi
2
19
Nelson, Tori
Olympic
19.40
nwi
3
20
Andrews, Mahogany
Berry Academy Of
19.50
nwi
1
20
Louissaint, Lateshia
Berry Academy Of
19.50
nwi
2
22
Elise, Clouser
East Mecklenburg
19.90
nwi
2
23
Baker, Nicole
Charlotte Cathol
20.00
nwi
2
24
Gianinoto, Kassandra
Hopewell
20.60
nwi
2
25
Hamlet, Keiyana
East Mecklenburg
21.10
nwi
1
26
Gaines, Alexis
Marvin Ridge
22.50
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brazile, Briana
North Mecklenbur
45.60
5
10
2
Blakney, Alvonna
West Mecklenburg
46.50
5
8
3
Benson, Umeka
Mallard Creek
47.70
5
6
4
Jenkins, Stephanie
Vance
48.30
5
5
5
Smith, Kaila
Ardrey Kell
48.70
5
4
6
Fee, Isabel
Butler
49.00
5
3
7
Cottle, Cidney
Olympic
49.10
5
2
8
Senger, Emily
Butler
50.20
5
1
9
Stout, Katie
South Mecklenbur
51.00
4
10
Hall, Bianca
Independence
51.30
3
11
Etheridge, Lauren
Myers Park
52.20
3
12
Cook, Phoebe
Myers Park
52.30
4
13
Hamlet, Keiyana
East Mecklenburg
53.30
1
14
Dulin, Shenine
East Mecklenburg
53.40
3
15
Gerenza, Devon
Providence
53.50
3
15
Martin, Tiffany
Independence
53.50
2
17
Simpson, Claire
Providence
53.80
3
18
Gantt, Hannah
Myers Park
54.00
3
18
Cunningham, LaCorey
Mallard Creek
54.00
4
20
Daniel, Gina
Providence
54.60
4
21
Smith, Detria
Independence
55.10
2
21
Hill, Sequoia
Harding Universi
55.10
3
23
Nelson, Tori
Olympic
56.30
1
24
Elise, Clouser
East Mecklenburg
56.60
2
25
Johnston, Kate
Marvin Ridge
57.00
2
26
Quackenbos, Pilar
North Mecklenbur
57.20
1
27
Gaines, Alexis
Marvin Ridge
57.30
2
28
Bates, A'Myrah
Mallard Creek
58.10
4
28
Brinson, Rachel
Charlotte Cathol
58.10
2
30
Varner, Kaelyn
Ardrey Kell
59.70
3
30
Bauer, Camille
Charlotte Cathol
59.70
1
32
DeBartolo, Nicole
Marvin Ridge
1:00.80
1
33
Gianinoto, Kassandra
Hopewell
1:10.30
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lea
,
Cauldwel
,
Ratchfor
,
McLeod
Butler
48.60
2
10
2
Bates
,
Gulley
,
Benson
,
Cunningh
Mallard Creek
49.30
2
8
3
Harris
,
Morrow
,
Owens
,
Roach
Harding Universi
50.90
2
6
4
Tuttle
,
Little
,
Smith
,
Padgett
Ardrey Kell
51.30
2
5
5
Hampton
,
McMillan
,
Legette
,
Sloan
Olympic
51.30
2
4
6
Jones
,
Henderso
,
Day
,
Gelbach
Myers Park
52.20
2
3
7
Graham
,
McDowell
,
Guy
,
Thomas
West Charlotte
52.30
2
2
8
Baker
,
Gerenza
,
Burnham
,
Mattox
Providence
52.70
1
1
9
Jamerson
,
Lang
,
Norvell
,
Little
North Mecklenbur
52.80
1
10
Brown
,
Hamilton
,
Young
,
Sanders
Hopewell
53.10
1
11
Gardner
,
Rice
,
Lail
,
Meadows
South Mecklenbur
53.30
1
12
Evans
,
Grier
,
Tamara
,
Walker
Vance
53.40
2
13
Alston
,
McMillon
,
Waller
,
Brazil
Berry Academy Of
53.80
1
14
Faughnan
,
Langley
,
Gillhame
,
Edwards
Charlotte Cathol
54.50
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blakney
,
Blakney
,
Tapper
,
Tapper
West Mecklenburg
1:40.70
2
10
2
Jordan
,
Lang
,
Brazile
,
Johnson
North Mecklenbur
1:42.90
2
8
3
Grier
,
Weathers
,
Brittany
,
Bonapart
Vance
1:45.10
2
6
4
McLeod
,
Davis
,
Lea
,
Cauldwel
Butler
1:45.50
1
5
5
Lashley
,
Walker
,
Jones
,
Berry
Marvin Ridge
1:46.30
2
4
6
Archie
,
Thomas
,
Graham
,
Laster
West Charlotte
1:47.60
1
3
7
Curcio
,
Little
,
Tuttle
,
Floyd
Ardrey Kell
1:48.10
2
2
8
Gelbach
,
Henderso
,
Jones
,
Day
Myers Park
1:48.70
2
1
9
Cottle
,
Hampton
,
Legette
,
Sloan
Olympic
1:49.00
2
10
Harris
,
Lowe
,
Morrow
,
Matthews
Harding Universi
1:50.80
2
11
Baker
,
Burnham
,
Hogan
,
Chartran
Providence
1:52.70
1
12
Gaddis
,
Rorie
,
Hamilton
,
O'Dohert
Hopewell
1:53.30
1
13
Faughnan
,
Gillhame
,
Edwards
,
Roberts
Charlotte Cathol
1:57.70
1
14
Relay Team
Berry Academy Of
2:05.00
1
--
Young
,
Johnson
,
Wiley
,
Talbert
Mallard Creek
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Price
,
Tapper
,
Blakney
West Mecklenburg
4:00.80
2
10
2
Lang
,
Johnson
,
Brazile
,
Jordan
North Mecklenbur
4:05.10
2
8
3
Daniel
,
Mattachi
,
Lynch
,
Van Tass
Providence
4:06.40
2
6
4
Bandy
,
Senger
,
Fee
,
Davis
Butler
4:06.80
2
5
5
Curcio
,
Hulbert
,
Little
,
Watkins
Ardrey Kell
4:08.70
2
4
6
Fryling
,
Henderso
,
Carpente
,
Gelbach
Myers Park
4:11.40
2
3
7
Kirkman
,
Parsons
,
Owens
,
Sadiq
Harding Universi
4:15.80
1
2
8
Wallace
,
McMillan
,
McNeely
,
Iyevbele
Olympic
4:16.60
1
1
9
Faughnan
,
Vezolles
,
Gasior
,
Buttner
Charlotte Cathol
4:18.20
1
10
Mungo
,
Marshall
,
Marshall
,
Martin
Independence
4:19.40
1
11
Archie
,
Graham
,
Good
,
Auzhane
West Charlotte
4:21.90
2
12
Gaddis
,
Summervi
,
O'Dohert
,
Rorie
Hopewell
4:40.40
1
13
Pacey
,
Elise
,
Goodson
,
Hayes
East Mecklenburg
4:42.60
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daniel
,
Mattachi
,
Lynch
,
Van Tass
Providence
9:48.90
1
10
2
Colo
,
Clark
,
Buckley
,
Fritz
Marvin Ridge
9:50.60
1
8
3
Kramer, Brooks,
Teague, Watkins,
Ardrey Kell
10:34.60
1
6
4
Bollinge
,
Ramirez
,
McNeely
,
Iyevbele
Olympic
11:08.30
1
5
5
Losko
,
Coates
,
Craparo
,
Kazmeier
South Mecklenbur
11:10.20
1
4
6
Jenkins
,
Brittany
,
Murrell
,
McIlwain
Vance
11:20.80
1
3
7
Angeliqu
,
Ledgerwo
,
Frohock
,
Meyers
East Mecklenburg
11:42.30
1
2
8
Dukes
,
Radamach
,
Davis
,
Bishop
North Mecklenbur
12:21.30
1
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watkins, Clair
Butler
41-11.00
(12.78m)
1
10
2
Moore, Morgan
Providence
38-05.50
(11.72m)
1
8
3
Emerson, Jaya
Hopewell
37-11.00
(11.56m)
1
6
4
Suydam, Jasmine
Mallard Creek
36-03.00
(11.05m)
1
5
5
Archie, Aleisha
West Charlotte
35-04.00
(10.77m)
1
4
6
Tapper, Naya
West Mecklenburg
35-03.00
(10.74m)
1
3
7
Stroman, Queneiu
Vance
34-08.00
(10.57m)
1
2
8
Miller, Catherine
Vance
34-03.00
(10.44m)
1
1
9
Morgan, D
Butler
34-03.00
(10.44m)
1
10
McMillan, Marvenus
Olympic
34-00.00
(10.36m)
1
11
Dula, Davona
Harding Universi
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
12
Barrino, Jaqauazha
Butler
32-07.00
(9.93m)
1
13
Hardiman, Cherise
North Mecklenbur
31-04.00
(9.55m)
1
14
Funderburk, Kia
Mallard Creek
31-03.00
(9.53m)
1
15
McMillan, Vanissa
Olympic
31-01.50
(9.49m)
1
16
Hill, Sierra
Harding Universi
30-08.00
(9.35m)
1
17
Brace, Krystal
Harding Universi
30-04.50
(9.26m)
1
18
Chapman, Haniyyah
Myers Park
28-10.00
(8.79m)
1
19
Bobb, Dontaya
Ardrey Kell
28-05.00
(8.66m)
1
20
McEntyre, Memoree
Myers Park
28-01.00
(8.56m)
1
21
Moreland, Brittany
Ardrey Kell
27-09.00
(8.46m)
1
22
Dulin, Shenine
East Mecklenburg
27-04.00
(8.33m)
1
23
Hampy, Halle
Vance
27-03.50
(8.32m)
1
24
Cheatham, Fatima
Berry Academy Of
26-09.00
(8.15m)
1
25
Amoah, Jemima
East Mecklenburg
26-03.00
(8.00m)
1
26
Walls, Taylor
Independence
26-01.00
(7.95m)
1
27
Leggio, Emma
Myers Park
25-07.50
(7.81m)
1
28
Wilson, Jenny
East Mecklenburg
25-05.00
(7.75m)
1
28
Christian, Micah
Marvin Ridge
25-05.00
(7.75m)
1
30
Mosby, Bria
South Mecklenbur
24-10.00
(7.57m)
1
31
Peters, Sarah
South Mecklenbur
23-09.00
(7.24m)
1
32
Kmec, Allison
Marvin Ridge
23-07.00
(7.19m)
1
33
Houston, Desiree
Providence
22-10.00
(6.96m)
1
34
Drayton, Arisa
Olympic
22-09.00
(6.93m)
1
35
Turner, Autumn
North Mecklenbur
21-08.50
(6.62m)
1
36
Cureton, Brittany
Marvin Ridge
19-02.00
(5.84m)
1
37
Thompson, Breana
Independence
14-01.00
(4.29m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Emerson, Jaya
Hopewell
121-05
(37.01m)
1
10
2
Watkins, Clair
Butler
118-05
(36.09m)
1
8
3
Archie, Aleisha
West Charlotte
110-08
(33.73m)
1
6
4
Hill, Sierra
Harding Universi
95-00
(28.96m)
1
5
5
Suydam, Jasmine
Mallard Creek
94-11
(28.93m)
1
4
6
Moore, Morgan
Providence
94-00
(28.65m)
1
3
7
Funderburk, Kia
Mallard Creek
91-10
(27.99m)
1
2
8
McMillan, Marvenus
Olympic
91-05
(27.86m)
1
1
9
Kobiela, Lauryn
Charlotte Cathol
88-06
(26.97m)
1
10
Wiggins, Jennifer
Butler
88-01
(26.85m)
1
11
Miller, Catherine
Vance
86-11
(26.49m)
1
12
Stroman, Queneiu
Vance
86-02
(26.26m)
1
13
Chapman, Haniyyah
Myers Park
83-08
(25.50m)
1
14
Dulin, Shenine
East Mecklenburg
82-00
(24.99m)
1
15
Hardiman, Cherise
North Mecklenbur
81-09
(24.92m)
1
16
Leggio, Emma
Myers Park
79-03
(24.16m)
1
17
Dula, Davona
Harding Universi
77-08
(23.67m)
1
18
Baker, Danielle
Myers Park
74-02
(22.61m)
1
19
Moreland, Brittany
Ardrey Kell
71-04
(21.74m)
1
20
Cheeks, Shelby
North Mecklenbur
64-04
(19.61m)
1
21
McMillan, Vanissa
Olympic
62-07
(19.08m)
1
22
Cheatham, Fatima
Berry Academy Of
61-10
(18.85m)
1
23
Amoah, Jemima
East Mecklenburg
60-04
(18.39m)
1
24
Turner, Autumn
North Mecklenbur
59-08
(18.19m)
1
25
Kmec, Allison
Marvin Ridge
55-09
(16.99m)
1
26
Drayton, Arisa
Olympic
54-07
(16.64m)
1
27
Wilson, Jenny
East Mecklenburg
53-04
(16.26m)
1
28
Cureton, Brittany
Marvin Ridge
51-01
(15.57m)
1
29
Stewart, India
South Mecklenbur
49-06
(15.09m)
1
30
Blackwelder, Amanda
South Mecklenbur
48-05
(14.76m)
1
31
Christian, Micah
Marvin Ridge
48-00
(14.63m)
1
32
Bankhea, Zaida
Vance
47-04
(14.43m)
1
33
Walls, Taylor
Independence
44-02
(13.46m)
1
34
Mosby, Bria
South Mecklenbur
38-05
(11.71m)
1
--
Bobb, Dontaya
Ardrey Kell
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burdick, Cassidie
Butler
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
10
2
Morrow, Latrondra
Harding Universi
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
8
3
Baker, Lauren
Providence
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
4
Gulley, Lauren
Mallard Creek
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
5
5
Hill, Sequoia
Harding Universi
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3.50
5
Moore, Meghan
Ardrey Kell
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
3.50
7
Jamerson, Bethannie
North Mecklenbur
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
2
8
McLeod, Erica
Butler
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
1
9
Chartrand, Briana
Providence
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Kobiela, Lauryn
Charlotte Cathol
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Mattox, Kate
Providence
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Smith, Kaila
Ardrey Kell
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
13
Hayden, Alexandria
West Mecklenburg
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Dantzler, Jasmine
Olympic
NH
(--)
1
--
Engle, Nadine
Charlotte Cathol
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Umeka
Mallard Creek
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
10
2
Ratchford, Arielle
Butler
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
8
3
Jones, Andrea
Marvin Ridge
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
6
4
Floyd, Cori
Ardrey Kell
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
5
5
Muongolu, Chinyelu
Mallard Creek
16-02.50
(4.94m)
nwi
1
4
6
Hayes, Dimitris
East Mecklenburg
16-01.50
(4.91m)
nwi
1
3
7
Edwards, Onya
Charlotte Cathol
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
1
2
8
Legette, Lakanya
Olympic
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
1
9
Mattox, Kate
Providence
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
10
Brittany, Diggs
Vance
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
11
Vaughn, Tiffany
Independence
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
12
Good, Quasha
West Charlotte
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
13
Fussell, Liz
Charlotte Cathol
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
13
Moore, Meghan
Ardrey Kell
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
15
Morgan, D
Butler
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
15
Burnham, Lauren
Providence
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
17
Davis, Landon
North Mecklenbur
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
17
Edge, Nicole
West Charlotte
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
19
Soto, Bria
Marvin Ridge
14-08.50
(4.48m)
nwi
1
20
McIlwain, Esther
Vance
14-05.50
(4.41m)
nwi
1
21
Padgett, Jermaine
Ardrey Kell
14-04.50
(4.38m)
nwi
1
22
Brown, Tyasia
Hopewell
14-00.50
(4.28m)
nwi
1
23
Brown, Dakota
West Mecklenburg
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
24
Hindin, Annie
Myers Park
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
25
Lovelace, Monika
Vance
13-07.50
(4.15m)
nwi
1
26
Cook, Phoebe
Myers Park
13-05.00
(4.09m)
nwi
1
27
Jamerson, Bethannie
North Mecklenbur
13-04.00
(4.06m)
nwi
1
28
Marshall, Taylor
Independence
13-02.00
(4.01m)
nwi
1
28
Hayden, Alexandria
West Mecklenburg
13-02.00
(4.01m)
nwi
1
30
Metz, Caitlin
Butler
13-00.00
(3.96m)
nwi
1
31
Williams, Deja
Hopewell
12-07.00
(3.84m)
nwi
1
32
Hinton, Jericka
Berry Academy Of
12-02.50
(3.72m)
nwi
1
33
Robinson, Jessica
North Mecklenbur
11-07.00
(3.53m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kobiela, Lauryn
Charlotte Cathol
36-02.50
(11.04m)
nwi
1
10
2
Ratchford, Arielle
Butler
35-11.00
(10.95m)
nwi
1
8
3
Bonaparte, Jasmine
Vance
33-05.50
(10.20m)
nwi
1
6
4
Moore, Meghan
Ardrey Kell
33-05.00
(10.19m)
nwi
1
5
5
Lowe, Cayla
Harding Universi
32-04.00
(9.86m)
nwi
1
4
6
Good, Quasha
West Charlotte
32-03.00
(9.83m)
nwi
1
3
7
Morgan, D
Butler
32-01.00
(9.78m)
nwi
1
2
8
Mattox, Kate
Providence
31-03.50
(9.54m)
nwi
1
1
9
Senger, Emily
Butler
31-02.00
(9.50m)
nwi
1
10
Fussell, Liz
Charlotte Cathol
31-01.50
(9.49m)
nwi
1
11
Bobb, Dontaya
Ardrey Kell
30-10.50
(9.41m)
nwi
1
12
Soto, Bria
Marvin Ridge
30-03.50
(9.23m)
nwi
1
13
Edge, Nicole
West Charlotte
30-01.50
(9.18m)
nwi
1
14
Jamerson, Bethannie
North Mecklenbur
29-07.50
(9.03m)
nwi
1
15
Williams, Deja
Hopewell
29-06.00
(8.99m)
nwi
1
16
Hindin, Annie
Myers Park
28-11.50
(8.83m)
nwi
1
17
Chisholm, Caroline
Charlotte Cathol
27-11.50
(8.52m)
nwi
1
18
Hardiman, Cherise
North Mecklenbur
25-06.50
(7.79m)
nwi
1
--
Robinson, Jessica
North Mecklenbur
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Lyndsie
Parkwood
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
10
2
Peskosky, Veronica
Ardrey Kell
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
8
3
Walters, Hannah
Myers Park
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
4
Parks, Samantha
Parkwood
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
5
5
Fell, Sarah
Marvin Ridge
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
6
Metz, Caitlin
Butler
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
3
7
Frederick, Hannah
Marvin Ridge
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
2
8
Breaux, Morgan
Charlotte Cathol
7-03.00
(2.21m)
1
0.50
8
Hulbert, Savannah
Ardrey Kell
7-03.00
(2.21m)
1
0.50
9
Ives, Madeline
Charlotte Cathol
7-03.00
(2.21m)
1
--
Cal, Teresa
Marvin Ridge
NH
(--)
1
--
Roberts, Katie
Charlotte Cathol
NH
(--)
1
--
Cheeks, Shelby
North Mecklenbur
NH
(--)
1
--
Cusimano, Christina
Butler
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
384 shares:
Providence Girls Only Challenge
,
Ardrey Kell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
,
Charlotte Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlotte, North Carolina
,
David W Butler High Track & Field and Cross Country - Matthews, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Providence Girls Only Challenge
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2010
1
1
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!